Fair Supporters

AMS Canine Services

Andrea Tierce

Andy & Ramona Robinson

Art & Sandy Tobiason

Aspin Well Drillling – Rick Aspin

Bonez Marketing

Booth’s Pump Service

Brewer Family

Bruce Parker

Buchanan Family

Bugs & Sue Ponchetti

Cameron & Easton Martineau

Carrisito Ranch in Memory of Marco Moretti

Cheryl Brean

China Blue Salon & Day Spa

Dale & Wendy Adams

Dan & Kristi VanTol

Doug Garner

Dr. Susan Cervantes- Ramona Eye Care

Eagle Peak Escrow

Economizers

Escondido 4-H

Feltet Drommer Dairy Goats – Sorbo Family

Frank Konyn Dairy

Gary & Sheila Walker

George Friedli Memorial – Ramona Grange 632

Grebar Farms

Hankins Construction, Inc.

Hawkins Cattle Ranch

Hawthorne CAT

Heidi Sandvik In Memory of Molly Rosenau

Hidden Gem Vineyard

High Valley Vet

Hilliker’s Ranch Fresh Eggs

Jay Bartz – Snap on Tools

Jeff & Robin Becker

Jim & Calle Robinson

Jim & Marti Hickle

Joe & Rebecca Brewer

Jonny and Melissa Brean

Julian Cider Mill, The Slaughter & Moretti     Families

Julian Tea & Cottage

Julian/Santa Ysabel 4H

Karen Phillips

Konyn Family

Kritter Kamp

Laird & Stacey Nelson

Lara and Pete Woliung

Larry & Sharon Aikins

Luers and Dyer CPA

Mary Weber-Evans

Matt Parker Hay Co.

McHugh Ranch

Michael & Denise Awrey

Michael Toth

Mike & Kim Severtson

Mike Toth

Miss Ramona 2016 Chersten Sandvik

Parker Family

Pinkerton Express

Poway Ag Partners – In Memory of Matt Kelly

Print Post

Ramona Grange 632

Ramona Hay Co-op

Ramona Irrigation and Electric

Ramona Paisanos

Ramona Stars 4-H

Ransom Bros. Lumber & Supply

Ransom Pump & Supply

Recycling on Earth

Red Brick Ranch Boer Goats

Rich & Sheila Swafford

Richard & Tricia Jarrett

Robby Storton

Robin Maxson

Rocky Morris

Rowlynda Moretti

San Diego County Cowbelles

Sorbo Family

Specialty Meats

Steve & Cindi Zeigler, Zeigler Club Lambs

Steve & Sherri Tellam

Superior Ready Mix

Tarantino Family

The Pedlow Family

Three Sons Farms/Jaquez Family

Tierce Insurance Services

Tyler Scott

Water Wise Well Service

Yogurt Barn

                       

 

 

ACME Drilling
Angel & Sheryl Yanez
Art & Sandy Tobiason
Booth’s Pump
Bruce Parker
Buchanan Family
Carl & Martha Masch
China Bue Salon & Day Spa
Delta Mechanical Air Conditioning
Dirt Designs Grading
Dr. Richard & Sheila Swafford
Dr. Scott & Lydia Thomson
Eagle Peak Escrow
Edward’s Framing
Elizabeth Keithley
Escondido Disposal
Friends of Angus
Gabrielle Milonis
Grebar Farms
Greg Tsiknas
Hankins Construction
Hidden Gem Vineyards
Ian Pedlow
James Krepelin
James Miller
Jamie Tobiason
Jim & Marti Hickle
John Scott Roofing
Johnny & Melissa Brean
Julian Cider Mill, Moretti Ranch
Justin & Brittney Aspin
Kathryn Starr
Ken Kubinak
Kritter Kamp
Lara Wolliung
Lee Pedlow
Lynne Kotas
Marti & James Hickle
Matt Parker
Matt Parker Hay Co.
McHugh Ranch
Megan Blucher
Mehaffie Family
Mermaid Valley Vineyard
Mike Toth
Mountain Valley Ranch
Mr. Vargo
Print Post
Quality Marine Supply, Andrew Dvorak
Ralph Turner
Ramona Disposal
Ramona Hay Co-op
Ramson Pump & Suply
Redtail Ranch
Rick Aspin – Aspin Well Drilling
Robby Storton
Ron Angel Grading
Ron’s Tire & Brake
Scott & Kim Flinn
Sorbo – Feltet Drommer
Specialty Meats
Stanley Backhoe
Subway of Ramona
T&H Prime Meats
Three Son’s Farm- Jaquez Family
Tim Gill
Travis Aspin-Aspin Well Drilling
Triton Imaging
Tyler Scott
Victoria Bryan Horseshoeing
Wayne Robinson
Webb Pool & Spa Supply, Ryan Sanchez
Yogurt Barn

800 Appliance

Aaron Snelling

American Contract Electric

Amici’s

Andy & Ramona Robinson

Anthony’s Fish Grotto

Art & Sandy Tobiason

Art Bird

Aspin Well Drilling

Bargar, Wellington & Melanie

Barona Band of Mission Indians

Belinda Hubbell

Belmont Park

Ben & Edie Hillebrecht

Bennie Marken – Sai

Bert And Deb Huff

Bob Locker Hay Company

Booth’s Pump

Brigantine Restaurants

Bron & Colleen Tschumperlin

Bryan Horseshoeing Supply

Buchanan Family

Buckman Springs Cattle Company

Bugs & Sue Ponchetti

Busy Bee Preschool

Campland on the Bay

Carl & Martha Masch

Cars Automotive

Cauzza Trucking

China Blue Salon & Day Spa

Chris & Sarah Villanueva

Currier & Sons

Curtis & Mary Martineau

Danny’s Truck & Auto

David Allen

Del Mar Thoroughbred Club

Donny Hallmark

Dr. Malcolm Boykin, DDS

Dr. Susan Homesley

Eagle Peak Escrow

Edco Disposal

Edwards Framing

Eiler Tire & Brake

Elstons Hay & Grain

Eps Lumber & Hurricane

Filippis Pizza Grotto

Friends of Angus

Git R Done Show Pigs

Glenn & Margaret Drown

Grebar Farms – Sai

Hague Quality Water

Hankins Construction

Hankins Metal Design & Manufacturing

Hawkins Family

High Valley Veterinary Hospital

Hurricane Fence

In-N-Out

Innovative Compliance Inc.

Integrity Contractors Inc.

Jack & Gay Mcneal

Jack Roloff

Jake Dewitt Construction

Janet Tulloch

Jeanne Tavasci

Jennifer Krempp – Sai

Jennifer Sprofera

Jim & Callie Robinson

Jim & Marti Hickle

Jim & Carol Becker

Jnd Ranch

John Scott Roofing

Johnny & Melissa Brean

Jr Callens & Sons

Justin & Brittney Aspin

Kahoots Animals & Supplies

Kamps Propane

Kathryn Starr

Kim & Scott Flinn

Kritter Kamp

Laird & Stacey Nelson

Lake Cuyamaca Recreation & Park

Lara & Ralph Woliung

Lee Pedlow

Lydi

Lynne & Amanda Kotas

Mama Rosa’s

Marshall Myers’ Welding

Marti & James Hickle

Matt Miller

Matt Parker Hay Co

Mchugh Ranch

Megan Blucher

Mike Knapp

Mike Toth

Mom’s Pie Shop

Mountain Valley Ranch

Mtc Estate Excavation

Neil & Nancy Tabachki

One Stop Equipment Rental

Peon’s Restaurant

Phil’s Bbq

Pinkerton Express

Platinum Enterprises

Poway Ffa

Quality Marine Supply / Andrew Dvorak

Quiznos

Ramona Beauty Supply

Ramona Cafe

Ramona Disposal

Ramona Fence

Ramona Grange 632

Ramona Stars 4-H Club

Ransom Pump & Supply Inc.

Ransom Brothers

Recycling On Earth

Rich & Sheila Swafford

Richard & Regina Elling

Richard Hawkins

Robert Reber

Ron & Kathy Sarabia

Ron’s Tire & Brake

Rubio’s Restaurants

Sally Tobiason

Sammy’s Woodfire Pizza

San Diego Country Estates/ San Vicente Resort

San Diego Harbor Excursions

Sandy & Rick Moretti

Sears Ramona

Sheryl White

Silver Star Boer Goat

Smoke Tree Ranches

Snapon/Jay Bartz

Solid Rock Gym

Southwest Trailer Sales

Specialty Meats

Squash Blossom Trading Co.

Stanley Backhoe

Starbucks

Steve Toth

Steve Ballinger

Subway, Ramona

Sunshine Hair Design

Susan Rafter, CPA

Susan White

T & H Prime Meats

T Bar C Ranch

TD Dairy

Tellam & Tellam Cattle

The Fish Market

The Hay Co-Op

The Livery Feed & Ranch Supply

The Yogurt Barn

Tobiason Brothers

Traction Tire & Service Center

Travis Aspin

Tyler Scott

Utc Ice & Sports Center

USS Midway

Vertechs

W R Connelly Inc.

W.T. Kirkman Lanterns Inc.

Wayne Bryan Horseshoeing

Wayne Glasgow

Wayne Robinson

Webb Pool Service

Yogurt Barn

Zeigler Club Lambs – Cindy & Steve

 

 

 

 

Alexis Waadt
All Star Tree Service
Andrea Tierce
Andrew & Patricia Dvorak
Andy & Ramona Robinson
Art & Sandy Tobiason
Ashley Feigel
Aspin Drilling
ASPIN WELL DRILLING
Avant Garde Global Glass/Mirror
Barnett Ranch
Ben & Edie Hillebrecht
Bernardo Winery
Bert & Debbie Huff\Hague Water Systems
Bill Tschumperlin
Bisher Quality Meats
Black Mountain Electric INC.
Bobbi Fleming
Booths Pump
Brad Canfield Equipment Repair
Brian & Shelly Dowers
Bron & Colleen Tschumperlin
Broomell Family
Bruce Parker
Bryan Hill
Bryan Horseshoeing Supply
Buchanan Family
Buffalo Sky Ranch
Bunny Lovers
Canta Rana Ranch
Carl & Martha Masch
Cathy & Bob Varela
CAUZZA TRUCKING
Century 21 Award – Jensen
Cliff’s Custom Meats
Climate Brothers, Inc.
Curtis & Mary Martineau
D.B. Fields-Gerberich
Dan Greenwald
DANNY’S TRUCK & AUTO
Dave Wilson Hardwood Flooring
DAVID ALLEN
Delta Mechanical
Denise Awrey
DENNIS & ROSE BARRETT
Doug Brown
Dr. Scott & Lydia Thomson
EDCO Disposal
Edwards Framing
Elite Solar
Escondido Disposal Service
Frank Konyn Dairy
Friends of Angus Tobiason
Gina & Jerry Taylor
Glenn & Margaret Drown
Hankins Construction
Hankins Construction
Hidden Gem Vineyards
J White Construction Co
Jackie & Matt Miller
Janet Tulloch
Jeff & Robin Becker
Jeff Dean & Karen Wallace
JIM & CALLE ROBINSON
Jim & Marti Hickle
JND Ranch
Jodi Escoto
JOE & CINDY TARANTINO
John & Melissa Brean
John Fine Jr in memory of Lew Krause
John Scott Roofing
JOHN SCOTT ROOFING INC.
Johnny & Melissa Brean
Jonas Family
Jordan & Breanna Abeel
Judy Dougherty
Justin & Brittney Aspin
Kathryn Starr
Katy Robertson
Keith Jones Construction
KIM FLINN
Kristie & Dan VanTol
Kritter Kamp
Laird & Stacy Nelson
LEE PEDLOW
Leslie Henderson
Little Peach Ranch
Loma Point Kennels
Lynne Kotas
Mandy Garner
MARSHALL MYERS’ WELDING
Marti & James Hickle
Matt Parker Hay Co
MATT PARKER HAY CO.
Maynard Howe
Mermaid Valley Vineyard
Mike Bea, Yvonne Meakin
Miller Family
 
Myers Tank Lines
Nadadrop Ranch
NANCY & CHARLIE GOOD
North County Team Outfitter
Palmderosa
Pat Russell
Pinkerton Express
Pinkerton Express
Precision Metalcraft
Pritchard Drywall
RAMONA DISPOSAL
Ramona Hay Co-op
Ramona Lumber\ Ralph Turner
RECYCLING ON EARTH
Richard Hawkins
RICK & DEBORAH LEROY
Robert Mitton
Robert Reber
Roe Family\Recycling On Earth
RON’S TIRE & BRAKE
Sally Tobiason
Sarah & Chris Villanueva
Scaredy Cat Ranch Winery
SCOTT & LYDIA THOMSON
Seahorse Property, Inc.
Shugart Family
Silver Star Boer Goat
Snap On Tools
Specialty Meats
Specialty Meats
Steve & Mike Toth
Steve Burfield
Susan Rafter, CPA
Suzanne Kitzman
TD DAIRY
The Yogurt Barn
Three Son’s Farm
Tom & Judy VanTol
Torry Brean
Travis & Michelle Scott
Turkey Lovers
W R CONNELLY INC.
Watson Counseling
Wayne & Tina Glasgow
Wayne Bryan Horseshoeing/Jim Vedova Grading
Wayne Robinson
WEBB CONSTRUCTION
Xanthus
Zija- Larry & Barbara Field

2014 Pie Auction Contributors – $19,000+ in Fundraising

Andy & Ramona Robinson
Aspin Well Drilling
Buchanan Family
DeWitt Construction
Fierro Farms
Hidden Gem Vineyards
Jim & Marti Hickle
John & Vicki Gassaway
Justin Cozens
Lara Woliung
Mark 5 Machine Works
Nelson Family
Sass Family / Sass Electric
Storton Family
Angel & Cheryl Yanez

Bobbie Fleming
Crist Family
Doreen Smith-Century 21 Award

Grebar Farms
Jamie Gwyn
ROE- Recycling On Earth
John Scott Roofing
Kim & Ray Bowen
Lynne Kotas
Matt Parker Hay Company (760) 789-8140
Ramona Disposal
Specialty Meats
Wayne Robinson
Angus Tobiason
Booth Pump
Dan & Kristi VanTol
Dr. Scott & Lydia Thomson
/ Thomson Show Lambs

Hankins Construction
Jamie Tobiason
John & Melissa Brean
Justin Aspin
Kim Lasley
Margaret Drown
Nadadrop
Ranch

Ramona Hay Co-Op
Steve & Michael Toth
Wayne, Callie & Jim Robinson

2014 Market Auction Buyers and Add on Contributors

Alexis Waadt
All Star Tree Service
Andrew & Patricia Dvorak
Andy & Ramona Robinson
Ashley Feigel
ASPIN WELL DRILLING
Ben & Edie Hillebrecht
Bernardo Winery
Bill Tschumperlin
Bisher Quality Meats
Black Mountain Electric INC.
Brad Canfield Equipment Repair
Brian & Shelly Dowers
Bron & Colleen Tschumperlin
Bryan Hill
Bryan Horseshoeing Supply
Buffalo Sky Ranch
Bunny Lovers
Canta Rana Ranch
CAUZZA TRUCKING
Cliff’s Custom Meats
Climate Brothers, Inc.
D.B. Fields-Gerberich
Dan Greenwald
DANNY’S TRUCK & AUTO
Dave Wilson Hardwood Flooring
DAVID ALLEN
Delta Mechanical
Denise Awrey
DENNIS & ROSE BARRETT
Doug Brown
Dr. Scott & Lydia Thomson\
Thomson Show Lambs

EDCO Disposal
Elite Solar
Escondido Disposal Service
Frank Konyn Dairy
Gina & Jerry Taylor
Glenn & Margaret Drown
Hankins Construction
J White Construction Co
Janet Tulloch
Jeff Dean & Karen Wallace
JIM & CALLE ROBINSON
JND Ranch
Jodi Escoto
JOE & CINDY TARANTINO
John Fine Jr in memory of Lew Krause
JOHN SCOTT ROOFING INC.

Johnny & Melissa Brean
Jordan & Breanna Abeel
Judy Dougherty
Justin & Brittney Aspin
Kathryn Starr
KIM FLINN
LEE PEDLOW
Leslie Henderson
Little Peach Ranch

Loma Point Kennels
MARSHALL MYERS’ WELDING
Marti & James Hickle
MATT PARKER HAY CO.
Maynard Howe
Mermaid Valley Vineyard
Mike Bea, Yvonne Meakin
Miller Family
Myers
Tank Lines

 
NANCY & CHARLIE GOOD
North County Team Outfitter
Palmderosa
Pat Russell
Pinkerton Express
Precision Metalcraft
Pritchard Drywall

RAMONA DISPOSAL
RECYCLING ON EARTH
Richard Hawkins
RICK & DEBORAH LEROY
Robert Mitton
RON’S TIRE & BRAKE
Seahorse Property, Inc.
Shugart Family
Silver Star Boer Goat
Snap On Tools
Specialty Meats
Steve Burfield
Susan Rafter, CPA
Suzanne Kitzman
TD DAIRY

The Yogurt Barn
Three Son’s Farm
Turkey Lovers
W R CONNELLY INC.
Watson  Counseling
Wayne & Tina Glasgow
Wayne Bryan Horseshoeing/Jim
Vedova Grading

Wayne Robinson
Xanthus
Zija- Larry & Barbara Field

 

LOCAL CLUBS

Ramona Stars 4-H Club
Ramona Paisanos 4-H Club
Ramona Wranglers 4-H Club
Ramona FFA

4-H LINKS

RJF LOCATION

SUPPORT THE RJF

RJF SOCIAL MEDIA